Leeston Cycle Club

Thursday 21 December - Slattery Cup double lapper - race 12

Combined Categories

1 point awarded for each rider towards points competition.

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
112Dave Kiesanowski1:15:088:001:07:08
229Vinny Bruce1:15:340:001:15:34
311Paige Kiesanowski1:17:090:001:17:09
46Tracey Christie1:17:2114:001:03:21
526Jason McKenzie1:17:2114:001:03:21
618Georgia Airey1:17:2114:001:03:21
717Sandy Harper1:17:3714:001:03:37
819Ben Airey1:17:5418:000:59:54
92Brodie McCartin1:17:540:001:17:54
109Jason Stainger1:18:0518:001:00:05
111Lana McCartin1:18:128:001:10:12
1215Hannah Robertson1:18:128:001:10:12
135Georgina Christie1:18:128:001:10:12
1410Ashton Stainger1:18:1918:001:00:19
1539Andrew Rawstron1:22:3525:000:57:35
1614Sian Morgan1:22:3525:000:57:35
1713Gareth Morgan1:22:3525:000:57:35
1854Greg Manson1:24:0236:000:48:02
1952Hamish Grant1:24:0236:000:48:02
2043Emma Smith1:24:0234:000:50:02
2132Michael Sanders1:24:0234:000:50:02
227Henrietta Christie1:24:0232:000:52:02
2341Ross Wilson1:24:0232:000:52:02
2440Mark Booth1:24:0228:000:56:02
2537Mathias Wieland1:24:0228:000:56:02
2644Gary Fullham1:24:0234:000:50:02
2742Derek Smith1:24:0236:000:48:02
2848Hayden Neame1:24:0236:000:48:02
2925Steve Caldwell1:24:0236:000:48:02
3031Darcy Sanders1:24:1328:000:56:13
3127Jim Thompson1:24:1328:000:56:13
3234Geoff Allan1:24:2225:000:59:22
3336Tim & Kaye Webb
(Tandem)
1:24:2232:000:52:22
348Jay Christie1:24:3132:000:52:31
3538Mark Maddren1:24:3528:000:56:35
3623Samantha Walker1:24:4318:001:06:43
3716Albie Anderson1:24:4325:000:59:43
3850Hamish Schreurs1:25:0541:300:43:35Fastest Time
3956Jono Stewart1:25:0541:300:43:35
4051Bailey O'Donnell1:25:0540:000:45:05
4147Jake Marryatt1:25:0541:300:43:35
4222Andy Walker1:25:0518:001:07:05
4346Brian Farrand1:25:1328:000:57:13
4455Glen Quantock1:26:0134:000:52:01
4545Rinze Schuurmans1:26:4040:000:46:40
4630Dave Harvey1:29:498:001:21:49
DNF3Bailey Stark1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF4Amelia Stark1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF20Jocelyn Walker1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF21Jayden Walker1 Lap18:001 Lap
DNF24Jade Odering1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF28Damien Corbett1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF33Jo Allan1 Lap0:001 Lap
DNF35Lydia O'Callaghan1 Lap18:001 Lap
DNF49Nick Ross1 Lap40:001 Lap
DNF53Tracy Clark1 Lap34:001 Lap

 

Thursday 14 December - Points series race 11

Social & Development Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1112Paige Kiesanowski34:340:0034:34
2114Vinny Bruce34:340:0034:34
3106Brodie McCartin34:570:0034:57
4103Jocelyn Walker35:390:0035:39
5116Mike Morley-Bunker35:390:0035:39
6113Georgia Airey35:393:3032:09
7101Samantha Walker35:433:3032:13
8109Tracey Christie36:395:3031:09
9105Lana McCartin36:463:3033:16
10107Ashton Stainger36:467:3029:16Fastest Time
11110Hannah Robertson36:463:3033:16
12108Sandy Harper36:465:3031:16
13102Andy Walker38:147:3030:44
14104Andrew Airey38:425:3033:12
15115Dave Harvey39:023:3035:32

 

Open Race

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
121Rinze Schuurmans27:274:4522:42
225Michael Vink27:277:1020:17Fastest Time
318Jake Marryatt27:277:1020:17
427Gary Fullham27:273:4523:42
528Michael Ferigo27:274:4522:42
69Darcy Sanders27:270:0027:27
724Jason Revell27:353:4523:50
817Richard Clark27:353:4523:50
923Hayden Neame27:354:4522:50
1010Michael Sanders27:353:4523:50
114Henrietta Christie27:352:4524:50
1229Richard Milsom27:354:4522:50
1319Stefan Hance27:352:4524:50
1422Hamish Grant27:354:4522:50
153Jay Christie27:352:4524:50
1616Tim Webb27:352:4524:50
1711Rodney Ball27:540:0027:54
187Mark Booth27:540:3027:24
1912Jim Thompson27:540:3027:24
202Albie Anderson27:540:0027:54
2115Kaye Webb27:540:0027:54
2213Ross Wilson28:122:4525:27
236Ian Walker28:120:0028:12
2420Malcolm Pearce28:232:4525:38
251Steve Caldwell28:324:4523:47
268Bailey O'Donnell29:317:1022:21
2726Glen Quantock29:313:4525:46
2814Hamish Schreurs29:457:1022:35
295Sian Morgan30:450:0030:45
3030Tracy Clark31:403:4527:55

 

Thursday 7 December - Points series race 10

Social & Development Race

Results amended after determining Samantha Walker finished 4th. Original placings from 4 to 24 moved to 5 to 25.

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1119Vinny Bruce34:390:0034:39
2102Brodie McCartin35:160:0035:16
3115Paige Kiesanowski35:160:0035:16
4104Samantha Walker36:124:0032:12
5114Oliver Millar36:124:0032:12
6108Lily McClure36:124:0032:12
7111Ethan Stainger36:124:0032:12
8113Ashton Stainger36:128:0028:12Fastest Time
9117Jo Allan36:240:0036:24
10106Jocelyn Walker36:470:0036:47
11109Sarah McClure37:106:3030:40
12116Georgia Airey37:106:3030:40
13121Jason McKenzie37:106:3030:40
14107Tracey Christie37:156:3030:45
15124Hannah Robertson37:214:0033:21
16123Sandy Harper37:216:3030:51
17118Mary Walker37:510:0037:51
18125Bailey Stark38:210:0038:21
19112Toby Gallan38:414:0034:41
20126Mike Morley-Bunker38:414:0034:41
21105Andy Walker39:228:0031:22
22122Gustavo Bachmann39:224:0035:22
23110Lynne Dunlop40:374:0036:37
24101Lana McCartin40:536:3034:23
25120Dave Harvey41:144:0037:14

 

Open Race

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
115Richard Clark27:333:4523:48
219Richard Milsom27:334:1523:18
310Hayden Neame27:334:1523:18
426Derek Smith27:334:1523:18
514Adam Herd27:333:4523:48
627Emma Smith27:333:4523:48
79Mathias Wieland27:331:3026:03
88Steve Caldwell27:334:1523:18
913Ethan Rose27:452:4525:00
1012Stefan Hance27:452:4525:00
1129Hamish Grant27:454:1523:30
1230Kiri Atkin27:452:4525:00
1320Glen Quantock28:033:4524:18
146Ross Wilson28:172:4525:32
151Henrietta Christie28:172:4525:32
1622Andrew Rawstron28:170:0028:17
175Jason Hann28:171:3026:47
1832Jake Marryatt28:177:0021:17Fastest Time
1917Wendy Gallagher28:172:4525:32
204Maria Fowler28:171:3026:47
212Geoff Allan28:170:0028:17
227Jim Thompson28:171:3026:47
2318Mark Booth28:261:3026:56
2424Sam Horgan28:367:0021:36
2516Andy Broomhall28:362:4525:51
2611Rodney Ball28:440:0028:44
2731Malcolm Pearce28:442:4525:59
2821Hamish Latter28:470:0028:47
2923Albie Anderson28:470:0028:47
303Ian Walker29:370:0029:37
3128Simon Anderson30:397:0023:39
3225George Chrichton33:567:0026:56

 

Thursday 30 November - Points series race 9

Social & Development Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1111Hannah Robertson34:530:0034:53
2116Lynne Dunlop35:060:0035:06
3107Jo Allan35:280:0035:28
4114Ashton Stainger35:556:0029:55Fastest Time
5103Tracey Christie36:026:0030:02
6115Ethan Stainger36:024:3031:32
7117Georgia Airey36:026:0030:02
8118Andrew Airey36:026:0030:02
9104Sandy Harper36:136:0030:13
10106Paige Kiesanowski36:210:0036:21
11110Bailey Stark36:250:0036:25
12101Lana McCartin37:124:3032:42
13109Oliver Millar37:230:0037:23
14119Mike Morley-Bunker37:270:0037:27
15105Lily McClure38:124:3033:42
16108Toby Gallan38:124:3033:42
17102Brodie McCartin43:274:3038:57
18112Sarah McClure43:274:3038:57

 

 

Open Race

Decision taken to disqualify Michael Vink for riding a TT bike. Race time stands but no series points will be awarded.

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
13Jake Marryatt26:507:0019:50Fastest Time
218Ben Johnstone27:215:4521:36
328Alex Frame27:397:0020:39
410Darcy Sanders27:550:0027:55
511Michael Sanders28:012:4025:21
615Mark Booth28:010:0028:01
731Andrew Rawstron28:010:0028:01
840Tony O'Connor28:012:4025:21
92Henrietta Christie28:012:4025:21
1032Stefan Hance28:011:4026:21
111Jay Christie28:012:4025:21
1214Ross Wilson28:012:4025:21
1334Greg Manson28:125:4522:27
1433Richard Clark28:124:0024:12
1521Emma Smith28:124:0024:12
1623Gary Fullham28:124:0024:12
178Geoff Allan28:120:0028:12
1836Jason Revell28:124:0024:12
1912Sian Morgan28:120:0028:12
2020Derek Smith28:124:0024:12
2126Kaye Webb28:120:0028:12
224Albie Anderson28:120:0028:12
236Maria Fowler28:231:4026:43
2424Malcolm Pearce28:352:4025:55
2513Jim Thompson28:391:4026:59
267Jason Hann28:391:4026:59
2722Darren Burns28:465:4523:01
2830Ross Mackintosh28:515:4523:06
2927Chris Andrews28:555:4523:10
309Steve Caldwell28:554:2024:35
3139Richard Milsom28:554:2024:35
3235Michael Ferigo29:065:4523:21
3329Hamish Grant29:064:2024:46
3425Tim Webb30:004:0026:00
3516Dave Wood30:000:0030:00
3619Nick Ross31:445:4525:59
375Ian Walker31:440:0031:44
3838Simon Anderson33:127:0026:12
3917William Findlay33:125:4527:27
DQ37Michael Vink26:297:0019:29

 

Thursday 23 November - Points series race 8

Social & Development Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1115Ashton Stainger31:473:3028:17Fastest Time
2112Sarah McClure31:472:4529:02
3106Tracey Christie31:472:4529:02
4104Georgia Airey31:552:4529:10
5108Sandy Harper32:002:4529:15
6117Jason McKenzie32:052:4529:20
7101Lana McCartin32:312:0030:31
8105Georgina Christie32:542:0030:54
9116Ethan Stainger32:542:0030:54
10120Kerry Faass33:393:3030:09
11103Lily McClure34:032:0032:03
12119Hannah Robertson34:030:0034:03
13121Andrew Lambie34:132:4531:28
14107Paige Kiesanowski34:170:0034:17
15110Vinny Bruce34:170:0034:17
16123Damien Corbett35:270:0035:27
17109Jo Allan35:300:0035:30
18114Mary Walker35:350:0035:35
19118Dorita Morgan35:420:0035:42
20113Toby Gallan35:472:0033:47
21102Brodie McCartin35:472:0033:47
22111Dave Harvey35:552:0033:55
23124Sue Haires36:330:0036:33
24122Bailey Stark38:300:0038:30

 

Open Race

No result. Race declared null and void due to serious crash. All starters will be given one point for the race.

Thursday 16 November - Points series race 7

Social & Development Race

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1117Georgia Airey34:574:0030:57
2118Jason McKenzie35:004:0031:00
3108Tracey Christie35:004:0031:00
4112Andrew Lambie35:074:0031:07
5110Ashton Stainger35:115:0030:11Fastest Time
6102Samantha Walker35:135:0030:13
7115Vinny Bruce35:280:0035:28
8104Andy Walker35:535:0030:53
9101Lana McCartin35:532:3033:23
10105Paige Kiesanowski36:550:0036:55
11106Dave Kiesanowski38:054:0034:05
12116Dave Harvey38:142:3035:44
13103Jocelyn Walker39:540:0039:54
14120Sarah McClure41:182:3038:48
15111Mary Walker42:440:0042:44
16119Vicki Millar43:320:0043:32
17114Riley Millar51:440:0051:44
DNF113Oliver MillarDNF0:00DNF
No time109Ethan StaingerNo Time2:30No Time

 

Open Race

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
126Adam Herd27:123:4523:27
229Richard Milsom27:124:0023:12
324Shane Faulkner27:123:4523:27
44Jay Christie27:122:4524:27
528Richard Clark27:123:4523:27
61Nigel McCartin27:122:4524:27
727Wendy Gallagher27:122:4524:27
823Roger Walker27:123:4523:27
95Henrietta Christie27:122:4524:27
1014Mathias Wieland27:121:0026:12
1120Ross Wilson27:122:4524:27
1230Brian Farrand27:122:4524:27
138Beth Watt27:121:0026:12
142Ian Milne27:122:4524:27
1517Hamish Grant27:124:0023:12
1618Andrew Rawstron27:120:0027:12
1725Chris Hewitt27:122:4524:27
1810Rodney Ball27:120:0027:12
199Justin Lessels27:120:0027:12
203Sian Morgan27:120:0027:12
217Steve Caldwell27:124:0023:12
2219Mark Booth27:120:0027:12
2321Dave Wood27:120:0027:12
2411Keith Johns27:121:0026:12
2516Jake Marryatt27:315:4021:51Fastest Time
266Ian Walker27:310:0027:31
2722Rinze Schuurmans27:365:4021:56
2813Adam Clarke28:000:0028:00
2931Jason Revell28:203:4524:35
3012Maria Fowler28:201:0027:20

 

Thursday 9 November - Points series race 6

Social & Development Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1107Georgina Christie33:220:0033:22
2116Ashton Stainger34:074:3029:37
3112Sarah McClure34:183:3030:48
4109Darcy Sanders34:216:0028:21Fastest Time
5106Tracey Christie34:214:3029:51
6124Ben Airey34:216:0028:21
7111Hamish McClure34:214:3029:51
8105Andy Walker34:216:0028:21
9117Damien Corbett35:100:0035:10
10125Jo Allan35:350:0035:35
11103Samantha Walker35:356:0029:35
12119Vinny Bruce35:450:0035:45
13123Georgia Airey35:566:0029:56
14121Jason McKenzie35:564:3031:26
15122Sandy Harper35:564:3031:26
16108Oliver Millar35:560:0035:56
17110Lily McClure35:583:3032:28
18104Jocelyn Walker36:170:0036:17
19114Andrew Lambie36:234:3031:53
20115Ethan Stainger36:273:3032:57
21126Mike Morley-Bunker37:123:3033:42
22120Dave Harvey37:123:3033:42
23102Lana McCartin37:123:3033:42
24118Mary Walker38:150:0038:15
25101Brodie McCartin39:203:3035:50
26127Paige Kiesanowski39:250:0039:25

 

Open Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
120Jake Marryatt26:456:3020:15Fastest Time
216Michael Sanders26:451:0025:45
345Michael Ferigo26:514:3022:21
432Rinze Schuurmans26:524:5022:02
526Darren Burns27:054:5022:15
623Stefan Hance27:054:0023:05
711Keith Johns27:051:0026:05
812Jason Hann27:050:0027:05
944Gary Fullham27:054:0023:05
103Henrietta Christie27:053:0024:05
1125Richard Clark27:154:0023:15
1213Andy Broomhall27:153:0024:15
1342Derek Smith27:154:0023:15
1438Ethan Rose27:153:0024:15
151Nigel McCartin27:153:0024:15
1628Malcolm Pearce27:153:0024:15
1731Wendy Gallagher27:153:0024:15
1836Steve Woods27:154:0023:15
1947Brian Farrand27:151:0026:15
2019Andrew Rawstron27:150:0027:15
2114Albie Anderson27:150:0027:15
2241Ross Mackintosh27:294:5022:39
2327Charl Scheepers27:310:0027:31
2440Alex Frame27:316:3021:01
2534Richard Milsom27:364:3023:06
2646Glen Quantock27:363:0024:36
2739Hamish Schreurs27:546:3021:24
286Beth Watt27:541:0026:54
2922Ross Wilson27:543:0024:54
3015Geoff Allan28:190:0028:19
319Rodney Ball28:310:0028:31
3237Adam Herd28:474:0024:47
335Tim Webb28:474:0024:47
3430Garry Pierce28:504:3024:20
358Justin Lessels28:520:0028:52
3618Brooke Harrison28:551:0027:55
3710Ian Milne28:553:0025:55
382Jay Christie28:553:0025:55
3933Hamish Latter29:020:0029:02
4043Emma Smith29:374:0025:37
4129Chris Hewitt29:374:0025:37
4235Simon Anderson29:376:3023:07
437Ian Walker29:370:0029:37
4417Sian Morgan30:120:0030:12
454Kaye Webb30:270:0030:27
4621Hamish Grant30:424:3026:12
4724Trevor Edwards31:134:3026:43
DNF48Tony O'ConnorDNF4:00DNF

 

Thursday 2 November - Points series race 5

Social & Development Race

Times and finsihing order for the group of riders finishing 3rd to 11th were not captured. These riders have been given 4th equal place and awarded 4 points each.

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1115Lily McClure33:460:0033:46
2116Hamish McClure35:005:3029:30Fastest Time
3120Ashton Stainger35:002:4532:15
4=103Andy Walker35:005:3029:30
4=104Sandy Harper35:005:3029:30
4=108Tracey Christie35:005:3029:30
4=114Georgia Airey35:005:3029:30
4=122Jason McKenzie35:005:3029:30
4=105Andrew Lambie35:005:3029:30
4=109Georgina Christie35:002:4532:15
4=111Lana McCartin35:002:4532:15
12121Ethan Stainger36:332:4533:48
13123Mike Morley-Bunker36:502:4534:05
14112Vinny Bruce36:500:0036:50
15110Brodie McCartin36:502:4534:05
16101Samantha Walker37:087:0030:08
17106Matt Caldwell37:087:0030:08
18118Malcolm Robertson37:087:0030:08
19117Tony Mason37:087:0030:08
20107Mary MacNicol37:297:0030:29
21102Jocelyn Walker37:400:0037:40
22113Dave Harvey38:352:4535:50
23124Sue Haires39:047:0032:04
24119Ethan Webber45:097:0038:09

 

Open Race

 

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
112Gareth Morgan27:063:4523:21
217Steve Woods27:063:4523:21
340Tony O'Connor27:063:0024:06
427Stefan Hance27:063:4523:21
534Richard Clark27:063:4523:21
62Henrietta Christie27:063:0024:06
742Derek Smith27:063:4523:21
820Roger Stephens27:061:0026:06
937Tracy Clark27:063:4523:21
101Jay Christie27:063:0024:06
113Nigel McCartin27:063:0024:06
1231Mark Booth27:060:0027:06
1311Keith Johns27:061:0026:06
1441Emma Smith27:063:4523:21
1510Maria Fowler27:061:0026:06
1619Tim Webb27:063:4523:21
176Jim Thompson27:061:0026:06
1833Ross Wilson27:063:0024:06
1929Wendy Gallagher27:063:0024:06
2024Shane Faulkner27:063:4523:21
2121Brian Farrand27:063:0024:06
2232Malcolm Pearce27:063:0024:06
2336Hamish Grant27:063:4523:21
245Ian Milne27:063:0024:06
2530Mathias Wieland27:061:0026:06
2613Sian Morgan27:060:0027:06
278Geoff Allan27:060:0027:06
2828Glen Quantock27:063:0024:06
2918Kaye Webb27:220:0027:22
3014Andrew Rawstron27:220:0027:22
3126Darren Burns27:254:3022:55
3235Richard Milsom28:014:3023:31
3315Garry Pierce28:014:3023:31
3422Simon Anderson28:015:3022:31Fastest Time
3525Rinze Schuurmans28:015:3022:31
3623Hayden Neame28:014:3023:31
3716Ross Mackintosh28:014:3023:31
3839Daichi Tang28:134:3023:43
394Albie Anderson29:320:0029:32
409Ian Walker29:320:0029:32
4138Steve Caldwell29:324:3025:02
427Shane Epiha32:064:3027:36

 

Thursday 26 October - Points series race 4

Social & Development Race

PlaceRace #RiderWatch TimeHandicapActual Time
1110Lily McClure33:550:0033:55
2122Ollie Millar34:240:0034:24
3111Hamish McClure34:424:0030:42
4118Jo Allan34:580:0034:58
5124Ashton Stainger